Central Securities Homepage   Fri, July 19, 2024    
- Legal Notice -    

Home About Us NAV & Market Prices Financial Reports Ten Largest Holdings Dividend History
Tax Information Press Releases Other Corporate Information Contact Us


Ten Largest Holdings

As of March 31, 2024

  Ticker Cost $M Value $M % of Net
Assets
First
Acquired
The Plymouth Rock Company-0.7326.922.61982
Progressive CorporationPGR25.790.06.22015
Analog Devices, Inc.ADI3.079.15.51987
Alphabet Inc. Class AGOOGL21.867.94.72015
Motorola Solutions, Inc.MSI5.953.23.72000
The Charles Schwab CorporationSCHW25.750.63.52016
AON plcAON29.150.13.52020
Meta Platforms, Inc.META30.348.63.42021
Hess CorporationHES12.747.33.32017
American Express CompanyAXP16.845.53.22015