Central Securities Homepage   Thu, February 29, 2024    
- Legal Notice -    

Home About Us NAV & Market Prices Financial Reports Ten Largest Holdings Dividend History
Tax Information Press Releases Other Corporate Information Contact Us


Ten Largest Holdings

As of December 31, 2023

  Ticker Cost $M Value $M % of Net
Assets
First
Acquired
The Plymouth Rock Company-0.7304.123.01982
Analog Devices, Inc.ADI5.587.46.61987
Progressive CorporationPGR25.769.35.22015
Alphabet Inc. Class AGOOGL23.966.45.02015
Hess CorporationHES15.152.64.02017
Motorola Solutions, Inc.MSI6.450.13.82000
The Charles Schwab CorporationSCHW25.748.23.62016
AON plcAON29.143.73.32020
American Express CompanyAXP19.843.13.32015
Capital One Financial CorporationCOF17.639.33.02013